Staff Directory

Home > About > Staff Directory >

Administration & Support Staff

  • Ken Roe
  • Plant Operations
  • email
  • (240) 883-3508
  • Dawn Thompson
  • Registrar
  • email
  • (240) 883-3507
  • Ophelia Barizo
  • STEM Coordinator
  • email
  • (240) 883-9101
  • Ellenor Paul-O'Neil
  • High School VP
  • email
  • (240) 883-3514
  • Heidi Wetmore
  • Executive Assistant
  • email
  • (240) 883-3504
  • Terri Sheahin
  • Elementary Administrative Assistant
  • email
  • (240) 883-3501
  • Judie Rosa
  • Elementary VP
  • email
  • (240) 8833505
  • Kari Banks
  • School Nurse
  • email
  • (240) 883-3509
  • Gigi Mattox
  • High School Administrative Assistant
  • email
  • (240) 883-3502
  • Linda McEowen
  • Guidance & PE
  • email
  • (240) 883-3537
  • Jim Martz
  • Principal
  • email
  • (240) 883-3503
  • Brittany Thorp
  • Business Manager
  • email
  • (240) 883-3510
  • Christina Ramirez
  • Resource Director
  • email
  • (240) 883-3546
  • Stephen Pacheco
  • Director of Athletics
  • email
  • (240) 883-3516
  • Darryl Thompson
  • I. T. Director
  • email
  • (240) 883-3544

Elementary

  • Denisse Hernandez
  • 3rd Grade Aide
  • email
  • (240) 883-3522
  • Donna Calderon
  • Pre-Kindergarten
  • email
  • (240) 883-3519
  • Ingrid Rivera
  • Kindergarten Aide
  • email
  • (240) 883-3521
  • Jennifer Carlson
  • 5th Grade
  • email
  • (240) 883-3525
  • Pamela Hernandez
  • Pre-K Aide
  • email
  • Liza Da Cunha
  • 3rd Grade
  • email
  • (240) 883-3523
  • Lynette Sigh
  • Kindergarten
  • email
  • (240) 883-3520
  • Shelley Tenali
  • 1st Grade
  • email
  • (240) 883-3521
  • Rachel Fuentes
  • 2nd Grade
  • email
  • (240) 883-3522
  • Amber Mayer
  • 4th Grade
  • email
  • (240) 883-3524

Middle School

  • Mindi Nix
  • History, Social Studies & 8th Homeroom
  • email
  • (240) 883-3528
  • Luke Foster
  • Math, Bible & 6th Homeroom
  • email
  • (240) 883-3526
  • Sharon Williams
  • Language Arts & 7th Grade Homeroom
  • email
  • (240) 883-3527
  • April Nixon
  • Bible, Reading & 6th Grade Homeroom
  • email
  • (240) 883-3586

High School

  • Gabrielle Agwu
  • Computer Science
  • email
  • (240) 883-3542
  • Greg Macalinao
  • Elementary, MS & HS PE
  • email
  • (240) 883-3588
  • Jane Lanning
  • Bells, Classroom Music, Drama & ACC
  • email
  • (240) 883-3538
  • Jarrod Lutz
  • English
  • email
  • (240) 883-3580
  • John Musselman
  • Math
  • email
  • (240) 883-3536
  • Tim Soper
  • Campus Chaplain & Religion
  • email
  • (240) 883-3513
  • Tyler Mathis
  • Math
  • email
  • (240) 883-3531
  • Yekaterina Unnikumaran
  • STEM
  • email
  • (301) 421-9101
  • Leah Jordache
  • Assistant Chaplain & Religion
  • email
  • (240) 883-3532
  • Kaitlyn Masotta
  • Spanish
  • email
  • (240) 883-3529
  • Marty Cooksey
  • History
  • email
  • (240) 883-3530
  • Lisa Froelich
  • Band Director
  • email
  • (240) 883-3574
  • Nathan Hess
  • Science
  • email
  • (240) 883-3535
  • Robert Martinez
  • Choir, Strings & Broadcast Journalism
  • email
  • (240) 883-3539
  • Patty Serrano
  • Science
  • email
  • (240) 883-3533
  • Carrie Hess
  • English
  • email
  • (240) 883-3534